... Michigan.gov Home ... SOS Home   |   Elections in Michigan Home   |   Contact SOS
2000 Official Michigan Primary Election Results - All Races
MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF STATE      Election Results       OFFICIAL as of
Bureau Of Elections               PRIMARY ELECTION       Tuesday, August 29, 2000
P.O. Box 20126                    August 08, 2000        2:03:58 pm
Lansing, Michigan 48901
Phone: (517) 373-2540
                                                          

                      TOTAL VOTERS BY COUNTY

COUNTY          TOTAL VOTERS   COUNTY          TOTAL VOTERS
CODE/NAME       BY COUNTY      CODE/NAME       BY COUNTY   
=============== ============   =============== ============
01 ALCONA              3,128   46 LENAWEE             5,407
02 ALGER               2,930   47 LIVINGSTON         19,889
03 ALLEGAN            16,409   48 LUCE                1,197
04 ALPENA              6,250   49 MACKINAC            2,412
05 ANTRIM              5,220   50 MACOMB            106,594
06 ARENAC              2,281   51 MANISTEE            3,738
07 BARAGA              1,773   52 MARQUETTE          11,853
08 BARRY               8,774   53 MASON               3,862
09 BAY                25,585   54 MECOSTA             3,124
10 BENZIE              4,347   55 MENOMINEE           4,155
11 BERRIEN            21,903   56 MIDLAND            11,894
12 BRANCH              8,682   57 MISSAUKEE           2,459
13 CALHOUN             9,840   58 MONROE             18,975
14 CASS                5,644   59 MONTCALM            8,557
15 CHARLEVOIX          3,281   60 MONTMORENCY         2,667
16 CHEBOYGAN           5,460   61 MUSKEGON           13,388
17 CHIPPEWA            4,423   62 NEWAYGO             6,463
18 CLARE               3,905   63 OAKLAND           127,076
19 CLINTON             9,322   64 OCEANA              4,461
20 CRAWFORD            3,803   65 OGEMAW              4,787
21 DELTA               4,859   66 ONTONAGON           3,006
22 DICKINSON           6,234   67 OSCEOLA             5,784
23 EATON              13,091   68 OSCODA              1,763
24 EMMET               3,824   69 OTSEGO              2,434
25 GENESEE            63,957   70 OTTAWA             32,194
26 GLADWIN             4,078   71 PRESQUE ISLE        2,421
27 GOGEBIC             6,178   72 ROSCOMMON           5,898
28 GD. TRAVERSE       15,249   73 SAGINAW            34,139
29 GRATIOT             5,957   74 ST. CLAIR          15,704
30 HILLSDALE           6,325   75 ST. JOSEPH          4,549
31 HOUGHTON            5,808   76 SANILAC             6,662
32 HURON              10,877   77 SCHOOLCRAFT         1,525
33 INGHAM             34,613   78 SHIAWASSEE          7,135
34 IONIA               7,369   79 TUSCOLA             5,643
35 IOSCO               6,479   80 VAN BUREN           7,305
36 IRON                3,504   81 WASHTENAW          20,403
37 ISABELLA            4,936   82 WAYNE             212,018
38 JACKSON            13,044   83 WEXFORD             3,146
39 KALAMAZOO          21,283   
40 KALKASKA            1,574   
41 KENT               77,109   TOTAL 
42 KEWEENAW              847   OF ALL COUNTIES:   1,226,096
43 LAKE                2,209   
44 LAPEER             13,048   
45 LEELANAU            5,997   

United States Senator 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Spence         Debbie         
COUNTY                   BY    Abraham        Stabenow       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
01 ALCONA                2,426          2,095            331
02 ALGER                 1,770            238          1,532
03 ALLEGAN              13,891         12,273          1,618
04 ALPENA                4,477          3,608            869
05 ANTRIM                4,105          3,687            418
06 ARENAC                1,685            862            823
07 BARAGA                1,191            266            925
08 BARRY                 7,422          6,170          1,252
09 BAY                  20,254          5,869         14,385
10 BENZIE                3,021          2,642            379
11 BERRIEN              18,652         16,166          2,486
12 BRANCH                6,346          6,025            321
13 CALHOUN               8,162          5,050          3,112
14 CASS                  4,229          3,582            647
15 CHARLEVOIX            2,523          1,859            664
16 CHEBOYGAN             4,095          3,151            944
17 CHIPPEWA              3,341          2,176          1,165
18 CLARE                 2,195          1,276            919
19 CLINTON               7,593          6,463          1,130
20 CRAWFORD              2,216          1,905            311
21 DELTA                 3,648            620          3,028
22 DICKINSON             4,733          2,251          2,482
23 EATON                10,670          8,528          2,142
24 EMMET                 2,458          2,074            384
25 GENESEE              40,177          9,698         30,479
26 GLADWIN               2,346            959          1,387
27 GOGEBIC               3,916            234          3,682
28 GD. TRAVERSE         11,984          9,856          2,128
29 GRATIOT               4,429          4,094            335
30 HILLSDALE             4,486          4,005            481
31 HOUGHTON              4,103          2,129          1,974
32 HURON                 8,539          8,125            414
33 INGHAM               27,194         10,767         16,427
34 IONIA                 6,011          4,838          1,173
35 IOSCO                     0              0              0
36 IRON                  2,380            320          2,060
37 ISABELLA              3,350          2,616            734
38 JACKSON              10,438          8,900          1,538
39 KALAMAZOO            16,269         13,438          2,831
40 KALKASKA              1,283            894            389
41 KENT                 65,186         50,906         14,280
42 KEWEENAW                596            284            312
43 LAKE                  1,293            485            808
44 LAPEER                9,840          8,200          1,640
45 LEELANAU              4,656          4,038            618
46 LENAWEE               4,086          2,728          1,358
47 LIVINGSTON           14,943         12,946          1,997
48 LUCE                    927            814            113
49 MACKINAC              1,574          1,293            281
50 MACOMB               81,098         38,787         42,311
51 MANISTEE              2,807          1,887            920
52 MARQUETTE             8,103          1,190          6,913
53 MASON                 2,765          1,920            845
54 MECOSTA               2,404          1,988            416
55 MENOMINEE             2,550          1,725            825
56 MIDLAND               8,874          7,015          1,859
57 MISSAUKEE             1,727          1,560            167
58 MONROE               13,450          3,748          9,702
59 MONTCALM              6,716          5,870            846
60 MONTMORENCY           2,009          1,736            273
61 MUSKEGON             10,133          4,649          5,484
62 NEWAYGO               5,222          4,393            829
63 OAKLAND             105,760         68,427         37,333
64 OCEANA                3,344          2,993            351
65 OGEMAW                2,868            869          1,999
66 ONTONAGON             1,777            260          1,517
67 OSCEOLA               4,465          4,222            243
68 OSCODA                1,086            869            217
69 OTSEGO                1,956          1,536            420
70 OTTAWA               28,098         25,630          2,468
71 PRESQUE ISLE          1,490            985            505
72 ROSCOMMON             4,727          3,771            956
73 SAGINAW              24,189          6,492         17,697
74 ST. CLAIR            12,820          7,775          5,045
75 ST. JOSEPH            3,808          3,406            402
76 SANILAC               5,604          5,020            584
77 SCHOOLCRAFT           1,084            331            753
78 SHIAWASSEE            5,991          4,379          1,612
79 TUSCOLA               4,716          3,326          1,390
80 VAN BUREN             5,351          4,570            781
81 WASHTENAW            16,309          8,111          8,198
82 WAYNE               167,846         34,237        133,609
83 WEXFORD               2,525          2,198            327

Totals                 944,781        527,278        417,503

1st District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Chuck          Sven           
COUNTY                   BY    Yob            Johnson        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
02 ALGER                 2,365            209            269
04 ALPENA                3,282          2,554             75
05 ANTRIM                3,430          2,975             53
07 BARAGA                1,513            226            199
10 BENZIE                2,400          1,974             51
15 CHARLEVOIX            2,380          1,599             56
16 CHEBOYGAN             3,664          2,475            126
17 CHIPPEWA              3,023          1,613            103
20 CRAWFORD                366            265             21
21 DELTA                 4,505            567            424
22 DICKINSON             5,124          2,031            269
24 EMMET                 1,829          1,422             34
27 GOGEBIC               5,357            225            545
28 GD. TRAVERSE         10,521          8,095            122
31 HOUGHTON              4,397          1,826            280
36 IRON                  3,059            286            379
40 KALKASKA              1,051            660             57
42 KEWEENAW                665            252             29
45 LEELANAU              4,012          3,323             59
48 LUCE                    788            668              8
49 MACKINAC              1,318            949             36
52 MARQUETTE            10,074            966          1,173
55 MENOMINEE             2,658          1,496            104
60 MONTMORENCY           1,657          1,352             56
66 ONTONAGON             2,426            245            336
69 OTSEGO                1,750          1,285             39
71 PRESQUE ISLE          1,266            646             45
77 SCHOOLCRAFT           1,263            307            103

Totals                  86,143         40,491          5,051

 
                Bart           
COUNTY          Stupak         
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
02 ALGER                 1,887
04 ALPENA                  653
05 ANTRIM                  402
07 BARAGA                1,088
10 BENZIE                  375
15 CHARLEVOIX              725
16 CHEBOYGAN             1,063
17 CHIPPEWA              1,307
20 CRAWFORD                 80
21 DELTA                 3,514
22 DICKINSON             2,824
24 EMMET                   373
27 GOGEBIC               4,587
28 GD. TRAVERSE          2,304
31 HOUGHTON              2,291
36 IRON                  2,394
40 KALKASKA                334
42 KEWEENAW                384
45 LEELANAU                630
48 LUCE                    112
49 MACKINAC                333
52 MARQUETTE             7,935
55 MENOMINEE             1,058
60 MONTMORENCY             249
66 ONTONAGON             1,845
69 OTSEGO                  426
71 PRESQUE ISLE            575
77 SCHOOLCRAFT             853

Totals                  40,601

2nd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Peter          Bob            
COUNTY                   BY    Hoekstra       Shrauger       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
03 ALLEGAN              12,198         10,985          1,213
08 BARRY                 2,515          2,002            513
43 LAKE                  1,039            394            645
51 MANISTEE              2,630          1,814            816
53 MASON                 2,710          1,926            784
61 MUSKEGON              9,760          4,613          5,147
62 NEWAYGO               5,056          4,312            744
64 OCEANA                3,293          2,975            318
70 OTTAWA               28,273         25,964          2,309
83 WEXFORD               2,482          2,185            297

Totals                  69,956         57,170         12,786

3rd District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Vernon         Gregory        
COUNTY                   BY    Ehlers         Frushour       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
08 BARRY                 3,947          3,402            145
34 IONIA                 5,631          4,662            302
41 KENT                 64,244         51,138          3,430

Totals                  73,822         59,202          3,877

 
                Timothy        
COUNTY          Steele         
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
08 BARRY                   400
34 IONIA                   667
41 KENT                  9,676

Totals                  10,743

4th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Dave           Lawrence       
COUNTY                   BY    Camp           Hollenbeck     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
18 CLARE                 1,968          1,313            655
19 CLINTON               7,483          6,490            993
20 CRAWFORD              1,771          1,596            175
26 GLADWIN               1,948          1,043            905
29 GRATIOT               4,637          4,367            270
37 ISABELLA              3,395          2,776            619
54 MECOSTA               2,359          1,998            361
56 MIDLAND               9,129          7,501          1,628
57 MISSAUKEE             1,757          1,618            139
59 MONTCALM              6,428          5,764            664
65 OGEMAW                2,514            904          1,610
67 OSCEOLA               4,533          4,324            209
68 OSCODA                1,078            923            155
72 ROSCOMMON             4,909          4,025            884
73 SAGINAW               8,498          3,112          5,386
78 SHIAWASSEE            4,642          3,510          1,132

Totals                  67,049         51,264         15,785

5th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Ronald         James          
COUNTY                   BY    Actis          Barcia         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
01 ALCONA                1,777          1,484            293
06 ARENAC                1,597            638            959
09 BAY                  21,361          4,783         16,578
25 GENESEE               7,677            825          6,852
32 HURON                 6,107          5,666            441
35 IOSCO                 3,795          1,606          2,189
44 LAPEER                3,260          2,508            752
73 SAGINAW              15,834          2,798         13,036
76 SANILAC               4,396          3,835            561
79 TUSCOLA               3,878          2,419          1,459

Totals                  69,682         26,562         43,120

6th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Fred           James          
COUNTY                   BY    Upton          Bupp           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
03 ALLEGAN               1,841          1,548            293
11 BERRIEN              19,764         17,550          2,214
14 CASS                  4,479          3,886            593
39 KALAMAZOO            16,129         13,775          2,354
75 ST. JOSEPH            3,947          3,590            357
80 VAN BUREN             5,418          4,843            575

Totals                  51,578         45,192          6,386

7th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Nick           Jennie         
COUNTY                   BY    Smith          Crittendon     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
08 BARRY                   873            761            112
12 BRANCH                6,564          6,295            269
13 CALHOUN               7,821          5,012          2,809
23 EATON                10,324          8,503          1,821
30 HILLSDALE             4,740          4,342            398
38 JACKSON              10,277          8,858          1,419
46 LENAWEE               3,988          2,803          1,185
81 WASHTENAW             1,548          1,155            393

Totals                  46,135         37,729          8,406

8th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Mike           Dianne         
COUNTY                   BY    Rogers         Byrum          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               7,636          2,467          5,169
33 INGHAM               25,049          9,864         15,185
47 LIVINGSTON           14,997         13,200          1,797
63 OAKLAND                 815            596            219
78 SHIAWASSEE            1,239            931            308
81 WASHTENAW             4,900          3,383          1,517

Totals                  54,636         30,441         24,195

9th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Grant          John           
COUNTY                   BY    Garrett        Geisler        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE              20,386          1,348          1,515
44 LAPEER                4,911          1,900          1,700
63 OAKLAND              28,540          8,293          7,750

Totals                  53,837         11,541         10,965

 
                Carlo          Dale           
COUNTY          Iovannitti     Kildee         
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE                 464         17,059
44 LAPEER                  479            832
63 OAKLAND               3,354          9,143

Totals                   4,297         27,034

10th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Tom            Anthony        
COUNTY                   BY    Turner         America        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               47,783         17,682          1,374
74 ST. CLAIR            12,156          6,577            334

Totals                  59,939         24,259          1,708

 
                David          Mario          
COUNTY          Bonior         Fundaro        
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               26,907          1,820
74 ST. CLAIR             4,928            317

Totals                  31,835          2,137

11th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Joe            Matthew        
COUNTY                   BY    Knollenberg    Frumin         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              50,529         35,244         15,285
82 WAYNE                10,390          4,554          5,836

Totals                  60,919         39,798         21,121

12th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Bart           Sander         
COUNTY                   BY    Baron          Levin          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               24,731          9,309         15,422
63 OAKLAND              18,972          8,845         10,127

Totals                  43,703         18,154         25,549

13th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Carl           Lynn           
COUNTY                   BY    Berry          Rivers         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
81 WASHTENAW             9,068          2,953          6,115
82 WAYNE                28,764         10,410         18,354

Totals                  37,832         13,363         24,469

14th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  William        John           
COUNTY                   BY    Ashe           Conyers, Jr    
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                51,552          3,538         48,014

Totals                  51,552          3,538         48,014

15th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Chrysanthea    Carolyn        
COUNTY                   BY    Boyd-Fields    Kilpatrick     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                43,329          2,336         40,993

Totals                  43,329          2,336         40,993

16th District Representative in Congress 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  William        John           
COUNTY                   BY    Morse          Dingell        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
58 MONROE               14,050          3,316         10,734
82 WAYNE                33,432          8,592         24,840

Totals                  47,482         11,908         35,574

1st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Andrew         John           
COUNTY                   BY    Richner        Anderson       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 9,076          4,064          1,875

Totals                   9,076          4,064          1,875

 
                Patricia       Jamie          A.             
COUNTY          Cwiek          Fields         Muhammad       
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,969            314            854

Totals                   1,969            314            854

2nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Robert         Denise         
COUNTY                   BY    Ridley         Hood           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 4,598            186            481

Totals                   4,598            186            481

 
                LaMar          Terrance       Liscious       
COUNTY          Lemmons, III   Lemmons, Jr    Williams, III  
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 3,003            136            792

Totals                   3,003            136            792

3rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Michael        Bettie         
COUNTY                   BY    Embry          Cook Scott     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 5,855            131            698

Totals                   5,855            131            698

 
                Sha-Ron        Artina         Kenneth        
COUNTY          Hampton        Hardman        Hylton, Jr     
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   221          4,144            661

Totals                     221          4,144            661

4th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Robert         Muhammad       
COUNTY                   BY    Bruner         Abdullah       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,364             92            823

Totals                   6,364             92            823

 
                Robin          Samuel         James          
COUNTY          Benson         Black          Del-Rio        
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                    61            130          1,179

Totals                      61            130          1,179

 
                Charles        Frazier        Ernest         
COUNTY          Frazier        Kimpson        Little         
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   151          1,248            350

Totals                     151          1,248            350

 
                Dalton         Mary           
COUNTY          Roberson       Waters         
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   757          1,573

Totals                     757          1,573

5th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Marie          Wendell        
COUNTY                   BY    Kaigler        Byrd           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 5,809            174          1,232

Totals                   5,809            174          1,232

 
                Ken            Catrice        Harriet        
COUNTY          Daniels        Jones          Jones          
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 3,881             93             86

Totals                   3,881             93             86

 
                Rose           
COUNTY          Jones          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   343

Totals                     343

6th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Anthony        Robert         
COUNTY                   BY    Elam, Sr       Davis          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,129            187            597

Totals                   6,129            187            597

 
                Joseph         Greta          Bill           
COUNTY          Grzecki, Jr    Johnson        McConico       
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   605            450          1,331

Totals                     605            450          1,331

 
                David          Joseph         Sigmunt        
COUNTY          Points         Sobota         Szczepkowski   
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,052            515            118

Totals                   1,052            515            118

 
                Bernadette     Charles        
COUNTY          Traylor        White          
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   613            661

Totals                     613            661

7th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Curtis         Hansen         
COUNTY                   BY    Jacobson       Clarke         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,382            136          4,701

Totals                   6,382            136          4,701

 
                Daron          Sixto          
COUNTY          Fossett        Rodriguez      
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   817            728

Totals                     817            728

8th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Judith         Belda          
COUNTY                   BY    Montville      Garza          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 4,537            179          1,975

Totals                   4,537            179          1,975

 
                JoAnn          Carl           
COUNTY          Harris Carson  Ramsey         
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   755          1,628

Totals                     755          1,628

9th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Lydia          Kwame          
COUNTY                   BY    Polley         Kilpatrick     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 5,917             78          5,839

Totals                   5,917             78          5,839

10th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Martin         Rich           
COUNTY                   BY    Royster        Henry          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                11,371            106            340

Totals                  11,371            106            340

 
                Reverend       Samuel         
COUNTY          Murray         Thomas, III    
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,815          9,110

Totals                   1,815          9,110

11th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Charles        Irma           
COUNTY                   BY    Powell, Jr     Clark          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,951            195          6,040

Totals                   6,951            195          6,040

 
                Dobey          Tonya          
COUNTY          Gavin          Wells          
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   280            436

Totals                     280            436

12th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Karen          Keith          
COUNTY                   BY    Mastney        Stallworth     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 9,309            122          7,944

Totals                   9,309            122          7,944

 
                Gilbert        
COUNTY          Thompson Jr.   
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,243

Totals                   1,243

13th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Ernestine      Triette        
COUNTY                   BY    Nelson         Reeves         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 4,585            218          4,367

Totals                   4,585            218          4,367

14th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Nicole         Anthony        
COUNTY                   BY    Aikens         Bradford       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,467            205          2,620

Totals                   6,467            205          2,620

 
                Derrick        Joe            
COUNTY          Hale           Hart           
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 3,384            258

Totals                   3,384            258

15th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Gary           Amanda         
COUNTY                   BY    Woronchak      Howe           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 7,036          2,634          4,402

Totals                   7,036          2,634          4,402

16th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Colleen        Bob            
COUNTY                   BY    Wing           Brown          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 7,339          2,048          5,291

Totals                   7,339          2,048          5,291

17th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Delvyn         Jim            
COUNTY                   BY    Rockwell       Barker         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,117            867            792

Totals                   6,117            867            792

 
                Bennie         Jim            Shirley        
COUNTY          Horne          Plakas         Powser         
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                   462          2,210            592

Totals                     462          2,210            592

 
                Kenneth        
COUNTY          Warfield       
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,194

Totals                   1,194

18th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Patricia       Glenn          
COUNTY                   BY    Gibbons        Anderson       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,816          1,320          3,585

Totals                   6,816          1,320          3,585

 
                Sharon         
COUNTY          Scott          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,911

Totals                   1,911

19th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Bill           Laura          
COUNTY                   BY    Bates          Toy            
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,363            625          2,025

Totals                   6,363            625          2,025

 
                Michael        
COUNTY          Sullivan       
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 3,713

Totals                   3,713

20th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Matt           Teresa         
COUNTY                   BY    Cowles         Folino         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                11,238            807          2,705

Totals                  11,238            807          2,705

 
                David          John           David          
COUNTY          McDonald       Stewart        Gray           
CODE/NAME       REP            REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,433          2,786          3,507

Totals                   1,433          2,786          3,507

21st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Bruce          Mickey         
COUNTY                   BY    Patterson      Walsh          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,317          2,733          3,584

Totals                   6,317          2,733          3,584

22nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Robert         Raymond        
COUNTY                   BY    Chmielewski    Basham         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 4,559            896          3,663

Totals                   4,559            896          3,663

23rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Burl           George         
COUNTY                   BY    Adkins         Mans           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 7,984          2,327          5,657

Totals                   7,984          2,327          5,657

24th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Joseph         William        
COUNTY                   BY    Lenard         O'Neil         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 5,588          1,308          4,280

Totals                   5,588          1,308          4,280

25th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WAYNE County

                        TOTAL  Jesse          Gloria         
COUNTY                   BY    Church         Schermesser    
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 6,465            984          4,243

Totals                   6,465            984          4,243

 
                Frank          
COUNTY          Vaslo          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,238

Totals                   1,238

26th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  William        William        
COUNTY                   BY    Nearon         Callahan       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               10,923          4,866          6,057

Totals                  10,923          4,866          6,057

27th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  Jim            Michael        
COUNTY                   BY    Riske          Switalski      
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                8,263          2,082          6,181

Totals                   8,263          2,082          6,181

28th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  Dianne         Paul           
COUNTY                   BY    Goff-Gaffke    Welch          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                6,540            719          1,085

Totals                   6,540            719          1,085

 
                Paul           
COUNTY          Wojno          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                4,736

Totals                   4,736

29th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  Jennifer       Steve          
COUNTY                   BY    Faunce         Bieda          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               10,763          4,626          6,137

Totals                  10,763          4,626          6,137

30th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  Thomas         Thomas         
COUNTY                   BY    Derocha        Kluchnik       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                8,394          1,391            128

Totals                   8,394          1,391            128

 
                Robert         Sal            Irvin          
COUNTY          Murphy         Rocca          Droste         
CODE/NAME       REP            REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                  309          3,181          2,262

Totals                     309          3,181          2,262

 
                Frank          
COUNTY          King           
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                1,123

Totals                   1,123

31st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  Donald         Gordon         
COUNTY                   BY    DeNault        Reh            
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                9,180            822          1,226

Totals                   9,180            822          1,226

 
                Diane          Paul           
COUNTY          Zontini        Gieleghem      
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                1,521          5,611

Totals                   1,521          5,611

32nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  Douglas        Alan           
COUNTY                   BY    Chandler       Sanborn        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               11,918          1,674          7,307

Totals                  11,918          1,674          7,307

 
                Greg           Craig          
COUNTY          Moore          Tank           
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                2,126            811

Totals                   2,126            811

33rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MACOMB County

                        TOTAL  Janet          Bernadette     
COUNTY                   BY    Kukuk          DiSano         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               12,271          6,607          5,664

Totals                  12,271          6,607          5,664

34th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Douglas        David          
COUNTY                   BY    Mac Lean, Sr   Woodward       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               4,787          1,837          2,950

Totals                   4,787          1,837          2,950

35th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Aaron          Gilda          
COUNTY                   BY    Samson         Jacobs         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               4,992          1,349          3,643

Totals                   4,992          1,349          3,643

36th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Mel            Nancy          
COUNTY                   BY    Palmer         Quarles        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               5,964          1,503          4,461

Totals                   5,964          1,503          4,461

37th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Andrew         Aldo           
COUNTY                   BY    Raczkowski     Vagnozzi       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               8,784          5,366          3,418

Totals                   8,784          5,366          3,418

38th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Nancy          Linda          
COUNTY                   BY    Cassis         Premo          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               8,285          6,624          1,661

Totals                   8,285          6,624          1,661

39th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Marc           Ruth           
COUNTY                   BY    Shulman        Fuller         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              10,322          6,476          3,846

Totals                  10,322          6,476          3,846

40th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Patricia       David          
COUNTY                   BY    Godchaux       Kaner          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              11,176          8,616          2,560

Totals                  11,176          8,616          2,560

41st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  John           David          
COUNTY                   BY    Pappageorge    Woodward       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               6,377          4,382          1,995

Totals                   6,377          4,382          1,995

42nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Robert         Jerry          
COUNTY                   BY    Gosselin       Bixby          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               5,910          4,482          1,428

Totals                   5,910          4,482          1,428

43rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Pamela         Jeff           
COUNTY                   BY    Neely          Kingzett       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               4,913          1,141          1,676

Totals                   4,913          1,141          1,676

 
                Clarence       
COUNTY          Phillips       
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               2,096

Totals                   2,096

44th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Mike           Matthew        
COUNTY                   BY    Kowall         Hogan, III     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              10,204          7,419          2,785

Totals                  10,204          7,419          2,785

45th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Mike           Keith          
COUNTY                   BY    Bishop         Van Wagner     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              10,631          8,813          1,818

Totals                  10,631          8,813          1,818

46th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OAKLAND County

                        TOTAL  Ruth           Patrick        
COUNTY                   BY    Johnson        Doyon          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               9,728          8,260          1,468

Totals                   9,728          8,260          1,468

47th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

                        TOTAL  John           Mike           
COUNTY                   BY    Muller         Szukhent       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               8,729          1,298          1,161

Totals                   8,729          1,298          1,161

 
                Rose           
COUNTY          Bogardus       
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               6,270

Totals                   6,270

48th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

                        TOTAL  Charles        Robert         
COUNTY                   BY    Williams       Parker, Jr     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               7,453            278          1,330

Totals                   7,453            278          1,330

 
                Vera           
COUNTY          Rison          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               5,845

Totals                   5,845

49th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

                        TOTAL  Nathanael      Jack           
COUNTY                   BY    DeSota         Minore         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               8,033          1,013          7,020

Totals                   8,033          1,013          7,020

50th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

                        TOTAL  George         Douglas        
COUNTY                   BY    Cunningham     Weiland        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE              10,610          3,078          3,322

Totals                  10,610          3,078          3,322

 
                Paula          
COUNTY          Zelenko        
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               4,210

Totals                   4,210

51st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In GENESEE County

                        TOTAL  Pam            Patricia       
COUNTY                   BY    Barkel         Lockwood       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE               8,852          1,905          6,947

Totals                   8,852          1,905          6,947

52nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

                        TOTAL  Scott          John           
COUNTY                   BY    Wojack         Hansen         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
81 WASHTENAW             5,601          2,902          2,699

Totals                   5,601          2,902          2,699

53rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

                        TOTAL  Robert         Chris          
COUNTY                   BY    Bykowski       Kolb           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
81 WASHTENAW             2,901            961          1,940

Totals                   2,901            961          1,940

54th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In WASHTENAW County

                        TOTAL  Tom            Ruth           
COUNTY                   BY    Banks          Jamnick        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
81 WASHTENAW             3,790          1,360          2,430

Totals                   3,790          1,360          2,430

55th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Gene           Kenneth        
COUNTY                   BY    DeRossett      Papenhagen     
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
46 LENAWEE                  52             39             13
58 MONROE                4,296          1,707          2,589
81 WASHTENAW             3,367          2,428            939

Totals                   7,715          4,174          3,541

56th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MONROE County

                        TOTAL  Randy          Herb           
COUNTY                   BY    Richardville   Kehrl          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
58 MONROE               10,728          1,981          4,458

Totals                  10,728          1,981          4,458

 
                Renee          
COUNTY          Pipis          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
58 MONROE                4,289

Totals                   4,289

57th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LENAWEE County

                        TOTAL  Fred           Doug           
COUNTY                   BY    Gallagher      Spade          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
46 LENAWEE               3,786          2,306          1,480

Totals                   3,786          2,306          1,480

58th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jerry          Sheila         
COUNTY                   BY    Hubbard        Kovalchik      
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
12 BRANCH                7,872          2,344          1,646
30 HILLSDALE             5,508            376          1,665

Totals                  13,380          2,720          3,311

 
                Steve          Roy            
COUNTY          Vear           Grigsby        
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
12 BRANCH                3,589            293
30 HILLSDALE             3,105            362

Totals                   6,694            655

59th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Cameron        Burke          
COUNTY                   BY    Brown          Webb           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
14 CASS                  2,681          2,295            386
75 ST. JOSEPH            3,939          3,580            359

Totals                   6,620          5,875            745

60th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

                        TOTAL  Gloria         Carl           
COUNTY                   BY    Ham            Awe            
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            WRITE-IN       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
39 KALAMAZOO             3,014          1,245            809

Totals                   3,014          1,245            809

 
                Alexander      
COUNTY          Lipsey         
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
39 KALAMAZOO               960

Totals                     960

61st Distict State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KALAMAZOO County

                        TOTAL  Tom            Don            
COUNTY                   BY    George         Jones          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
39 KALAMAZOO            10,336          5,870            713

Totals                  10,336          5,870            713

 
                Raymond        Curtis         Bob            
COUNTY          Wilson         Bell           Goodwin        
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
39 KALAMAZOO             2,497            806            450

Totals                   2,497            806            450

62nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In CALHOUN County

                        TOTAL  George         Mark           
COUNTY                   BY    Perrett        Schauer        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
13 CALHOUN               4,973          2,285          2,419

Totals                   4,973          2,285          2,419

 
                Tino           
COUNTY          Smith          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
13 CALHOUN                 269

Totals                     269

63rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jerry          Tom            
COUNTY                   BY    Vander Roest   Cook           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
13 CALHOUN               3,271          2,492            779
39 KALAMAZOO             3,318          2,897            421

Totals                   6,589          5,389          1,200

64th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In JACKSON County

                        TOTAL  Clark          Lou            
COUNTY                   BY    Bisbee         Adams          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
38 JACKSON               4,684          4,015            669

Totals                   4,684          4,015            669

65th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Mickey         Brenda         
COUNTY                   BY    Mortimer       Abbey          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
23 EATON                   519            438             81
38 JACKSON               5,573          4,832            741

Totals                   6,092          5,270            822

66th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In LIVINGSTON County

                        TOTAL  Judith         Steven         
COUNTY                   BY    Scranton       Williams       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
47 LIVINGSTON           12,339          5,897          5,176

Totals                  12,339          5,897          5,176

 
                Jim            
COUNTY          Swonk          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
47 LIVINGSTON            1,266

Totals                   1,266

67th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Paul           Tom            
COUNTY                   BY    DeWeese        Holcomb        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM                4,349          2,421          1,928
47 LIVINGSTON            3,351          2,900            451

Totals                   7,700          5,321          2,379

68th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

                        TOTAL  Alexander      Stuart         
COUNTY                   BY    Bolt           Goodrich       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM                6,818            556          1,482

Totals                   6,818            556          1,482

 
                Tom            Virg           
COUNTY          Rasmusson      Bernero        
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM                1,025          3,755

Totals                   1,025          3,755

69th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

                        TOTAL  Jeff           Michael        
COUNTY                   BY    Roth           Murphy         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM                6,648          1,664          2,663

Totals                   6,648          1,664          2,663

 
                Paul           
COUNTY          Pratt          
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
33 INGHAM                2,321

Totals                   2,321

70th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In INGHAM County

                        TOTAL  Bill           Mary           
COUNTY                   BY    Hollister      Lindemann      
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM                8,171          3,037          2,153

Totals                   8,171          3,037          2,153

 
                Robert         John           Gretchen       
COUNTY          McCann         Schlinker      Whitmer        
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM                  263            284          2,434

Totals                     263            284          2,434

71st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In EATON County

                        TOTAL  Susan          Faye           
COUNTY                   BY    Tabor          Kraus          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
23 EATON                 9,670          7,973          1,697

Totals                   9,670          7,973          1,697

72nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

                        TOTAL  Mark           Christopher    
COUNTY                   BY    Jansen         Vogt           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                 13,768         11,983          1,785

Totals                  13,768         11,983          1,785

73rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

                        TOTAL  Doug           Dennis         
COUNTY                   BY    Hart           Brown          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                 16,139         13,525          2,614

Totals                  16,139         13,525          2,614

74th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Tom            James          
COUNTY                   BY    Karel, Jr      Koetje         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                 12,700          3,136          7,580
70 OTTAWA                  695            220            417

Totals                  13,395          3,356          7,997

 
                Alton          
COUNTY          Nielsen        
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
41 KENT                  1,984
70 OTTAWA                   58

Totals                   2,042

75th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

                        TOTAL  Jerry          Janice         
COUNTY                   BY    Kooiman        Hanley         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                  8,550          6,040          2,510

Totals                   8,550          6,040          2,510

76th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

                        TOTAL  Patrick        Steve          
COUNTY                   BY    Miller         Pestka         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                  5,773          3,232          2,541

Totals                   5,773          3,232          2,541

77th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In KENT County

                        TOTAL  Joanne         Levi           
COUNTY                   BY    Voorhees       Rickert        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                  6,580          4,788          1,792

Totals                   6,580          4,788          1,792

78th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

                        TOTAL  Ron            Dennis         
COUNTY                   BY    Jelinek        Casto Jr       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
11 BERRIEN               8,580          7,801            779

Totals                   8,580          7,801            779

79th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BERRIEN County

                        TOTAL  Charles        Curtis         
COUNTY                   BY    LaSata         Young          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
11 BERRIEN              10,388          8,887          1,501

Totals                  10,388          8,887          1,501

80th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Mary           Art            
COUNTY                   BY    Middaugh       Toy            
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
14 CASS                  1,575          1,361            214
80 VAN BUREN             5,525          4,913            612

Totals                   7,100          6,274            826

81st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ST. CLAIR County

                        TOTAL  Lauren         David          
COUNTY                   BY    Hager          Oppliger       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
74 ST. CLAIR             7,993          4,612          3,381

Totals                   7,993          4,612          3,381

82nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jud            DR             
COUNTY                   BY    Gilbert        Watkins        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
44 LAPEER                4,852          3,558            714
74 ST. CLAIR             4,696          2,916            409

Totals                   9,548          6,474          1,123

 
                Mike           
COUNTY          Delling        
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
44 LAPEER                  580
74 ST. CLAIR             1,371

Totals                   1,951

83rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Stephen        Donna          
COUNTY                   BY    Ehardt         Grant          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
44 LAPEER                4,693          3,721            972
76 SANILAC               5,592          5,044            548

Totals                  10,285          8,765          1,520

84th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jim            Joe            
COUNTY                   BY    Harwood        Hembling       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
32 HURON                 9,410          1,117          1,839
79 TUSCOLA               4,513            596          2,107

Totals                  13,923          1,713          3,946

 
                Tom            Pamela         
COUNTY          Meyer          Stillwell-Binde
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
32 HURON                 6,079            375
79 TUSCOLA                 552          1,258

Totals                   6,631          1,633

85th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Vern           Larry          
COUNTY                   BY    FosNight       Julian         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
19 CLINTON               1,144            145            876
78 SHIAWASSEE            6,303            570          4,291

Totals                   7,447            715          5,167

 
                James          
COUNTY          Billis         
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
19 CLINTON                 123
78 SHIAWASSEE            1,442

Totals                   1,565

86th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jack           Valde          
COUNTY                   BY    Brown          Garcia         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
19 CLINTON               7,199          1,240          5,081
34 IONIA                 3,089            496          2,036

Totals                  10,288          1,736          7,117

 
                Teresa         
COUNTY          Patterson      
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
19 CLINTON                 878
34 IONIA                   557

Totals                   1,435

87th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jim            Gary           
COUNTY                   BY    Bailey         Newell         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
08 BARRY                 8,141          3,456          3,538
34 IONIA                 3,068            827          1,949

Totals                  11,209          4,283          5,487

 
                Henry          
COUNTY          Sanchez        
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
08 BARRY                 1,147
34 IONIA                   292

Totals                   1,439

88th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In ALLEGAN County

                        TOTAL  Patricia       Barbara        
COUNTY                   BY    Birkholz       Wrobleski      
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            WRITE-IN       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
03 ALLEGAN              12,361         12,317             44

Totals                  12,361         12,317             44

89th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

                        TOTAL  Tom            Jeff           
COUNTY                   BY    Brann          Green          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
70 OTTAWA               16,611            875            940

Totals                  16,611            875            940

 
                Howard         Rich           Barb           
COUNTY          Meyer          Vander Klok    Vander Veen    
CODE/NAME       REP            REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
70 OTTAWA                2,477          3,283          5,111

Totals                   2,477          3,283          5,111

 
                Thomas         James          
COUNTY          York           Helmick        
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== 
70 OTTAWA                2,978            947

Totals                   2,978            947

90th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In OTTAWA County

                        TOTAL  Wayne          John           
COUNTY                   BY    Kuipers        O'Brien        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
70 OTTAWA               12,100         10,821          1,279

Totals                  12,100         10,821          1,279

91st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

                        TOTAL  Gerald         Steve          
COUNTY                   BY    VanWoerkom, Jr Habetler       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
61 MUSKEGON              5,766          2,821          2,945

Totals                   5,766          2,821          2,945

92nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In MUSKEGON County

                        TOTAL  Inez           Willie         
COUNTY                   BY    Jones          Chapman        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
61 MUSKEGON              4,296          1,550            440

Totals                   4,296          1,550            440

 
                Julie          
COUNTY          Dennis         
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
61 MUSKEGON              2,306

Totals                   2,306

93rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Larry          Dennis         
COUNTY                   BY    DeVuyst        Stewart        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
29 GRATIOT               4,815          3,728            812
59 MONTCALM              6,682          4,397          1,652

Totals                  11,497          8,125          2,464

 
                Phil           
COUNTY          Woodruff       
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
29 GRATIOT                 275
59 MONTCALM                633

Totals                     908

94th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

                        TOTAL  Jim            Cheryl         
COUNTY                   BY    Howell         Hadsall        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
73 SAGINAW               9,551          3,440          6,111

Totals                   9,551          3,440          6,111

95th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In SAGINAW County

                        TOTAL  Rick           Edward         
COUNTY                   BY    Jekel          Mason          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
73 SAGINAW               8,549             62            185

Totals                   8,549             62            185

 
                Valerie        Terry          Delbert        
COUNTY          Peterson-Owens Sangster       Schrems        
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
73 SAGINAW               1,202          1,622          2,731

Totals                   1,202          1,622          2,731

 
                Carl           
COUNTY          Williams       
CODE/NAME       DEM            
=============== ============== 
73 SAGINAW               2,747

Totals                   2,747

96th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Derek          A.             
COUNTY                   BY    Eager          Frank          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
09 BAY                   6,670          2,086          4,584
73 SAGINAW               7,384          1,980          5,403

Totals                  14,054          4,066          9,987

 
                Patrick        
COUNTY          McCully        
CODE/NAME       WRITE-IN       
=============== ============== 
09 BAY                       0
73 SAGINAW                   1

Totals                       1

97th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position Files In BAY County

                        TOTAL  Steven         Joseph         
COUNTY                   BY    Goss           Rivet          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
09 BAY                  13,799          2,951         10,848

Totals                  13,799          2,951         10,848

98th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Tony           Rick           
COUNTY                   BY    Stamas         Shook          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
29 GRATIOT                 288            269             19
56 MIDLAND               8,726          7,116          1,610

Totals                   9,014          7,385          1,629

99th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Sandy          Susan          
COUNTY                   BY    Caul           Smith          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
18 CLARE                 2,052          1,258            794
37 ISABELLA              3,374          2,650            724

Totals                   5,426          3,908          1,518

100th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  M.             Cheryl         
COUNTY                   BY    Pumford        Sterling       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
43 LAKE                  1,155            431            724
54 MECOSTA               2,204          1,838            366
62 NEWAYGO               5,219          4,435            784

Totals                   8,578          6,704          1,874

101st District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  David          Nick           
COUNTY                   BY    Mead           Krieger        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
10 BENZIE                2,948          2,672            276
51 MANISTEE              2,629          1,839            790
53 MASON                 2,744          1,884            860
64 OCEANA                3,115          2,819            296

Totals                  11,436          9,214          2,222

102nd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Rick           Paul           
COUNTY                   BY    Johnson        Williamson II  
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
57 MISSAUKEE             1,694          1,552            142
67 OSCEOLA               4,460          4,253            207
72 ROSCOMMON             4,426          3,554            872
83 WEXFORD               2,447          2,164            283

Totals                  13,027         11,523          1,504

103rd District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Don            Dale           
COUNTY                   BY    Birgel         Sheltrown      
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
06 ARENAC                1,549            684            865
26 GLADWIN               2,395            910          1,485
35 IOSCO                 3,855          1,699          2,156
65 OGEMAW                3,164            752          2,412

Totals                  10,963          4,045          6,918

104th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jason          Ian            
COUNTY                   BY    Allen          Whitney        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
28 GD. TRAVERSE         11,647          9,980          1,667
45 LEELANAU              4,545          4,018            527

Totals                  16,192         13,998          2,194

105th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Kenneth        Tony           
COUNTY                   BY    Bradstreet     Hefner         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
01 ALCONA                2,045          1,795            250
05 ANTRIM                3,900          3,514            386
20 CRAWFORD              2,043          1,793            250
40 KALKASKA              1,035            769            266
60 MONTMORENCY           1,867          1,639            228
68 OSCODA                1,017            852            165
69 OTSEGO                1,855          1,510            345

Totals                  13,762         11,872          1,890

106th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Francis        Andy           
COUNTY                   BY    Flanders       Neumann        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
04 ALPENA                3,258          2,489            769
15 CHARLEVOIX            2,378          1,677            701
16 CHEBOYGAN             3,390          2,396            994
71 PRESQUE ISLE          1,333            736            597

Totals                  10,359          7,298          3,061

107th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Scott          Steve          
COUNTY                   BY    Shackleton     Dart           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
17 CHIPPEWA              3,284          2,219          1,065
24 EMMET                 2,373          2,026            347
48 LUCE                    927            837             90
49 MACKINAC              1,544          1,290            254
77 SCHOOLCRAFT           1,035            334            701

Totals                   9,163          6,706          2,457

108th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Dennis         Doug           
COUNTY                   BY    Pape           Bovin          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
21 DELTA                 4,085            508          3,568
22 DICKINSON             4,504          1,818          2,593
55 MENOMINEE             2,126          1,193            927

Totals                  10,715          3,519          7,088

 
                Andrew         
COUNTY          Bray           
CODE/NAME       WRITE-IN       
=============== ============== 
21 DELTA                     9
22 DICKINSON                93
55 MENOMINEE                 6

Totals                     108

109th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Gus            Stephen        
COUNTY                   BY    Rydholm        Adamini        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
02 ALGER                 2,505            179            186
52 MARQUETTE            10,416            972          3,717

Totals                  12,921          1,151          3,903

 
                Joseph         Deborah        Andrew         
COUNTY          Paquette, Jr   Pellow         Prusi          
CODE/NAME       DEM            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
02 ALGER                 1,857            102            181
52 MARQUETTE             1,754          2,130          1,843

Totals                   3,611          2,232          2,024

110th District State Representative 2 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL  Jack           Frank          
COUNTY                   BY    Herronen       Murphy         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  REP            REP            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
07 BARAGA                1,413             41             64
27 GOGEBIC               5,567             60             61
31 HOUGHTON              4,781            114            436
36 IRON                  2,939             55            105
42 KEWEENAW                626             23             82
66 ONTONAGON             2,357             24             85

Totals                  17,683            317            833

 
                Gregg          Robert         Rich           
COUNTY          Nominelli      Black          Brown          
CODE/NAME       REP            DEM            DEM            
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
07 BARAGA                  195            582            531
27 GOGEBIC                 117            394          4,935
31 HOUGHTON              2,044            843          1,344
36 IRON                    128          1,313          1,338
42 KEWEENAW                204            161            156
66 ONTONAGON               180            928          1,140

Totals                   2,868          4,221          9,444

2nd District Judge of the Court of Appeals Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    J.             Jessica        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Brennan        Cooper         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
25 GENESEE              33,043         12,679          9,679
50 MACOMB               65,134         30,615         19,133
63 OAKLAND              85,636         21,852         39,631
78 SHIAWASSEE            4,263          1,925          1,081

Totals                 188,076         67,071         69,524

 
                               
COUNTY          Joan           
CODE/NAME       Young          
=============== ============== 
25 GENESEE              10,685
50 MACOMB               15,386
63 OAKLAND              24,153
78 SHIAWASSEE            1,257

Totals                  51,481

3rd Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Annette        Peggy          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Berry          Costello       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE               239,101         30,490         19,777

Totals                 239,101         30,490         19,777

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Ronald         Jane           George         
CODE/NAME       Giles          Gillis         Hathaway       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                23,113         23,388         21,250

Totals                  23,113         23,388         21,250

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Michael        Edward         Kathleen       
CODE/NAME       Hathaway       Joseph         McCarthy       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                22,646         13,017         40,686

Totals                  22,646         13,017         40,686

 
                                              
COUNTY          Robert         Brian          
CODE/NAME       McClinton      Moody          
=============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                22,668         22,066

Totals                  22,668         22,066

6th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Patrick        Paul           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Brennan        Fischer        
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              83,992         21,797          9,553

Totals                  83,992         21,797          9,553

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Richard        Michael        Randall        
CODE/NAME       Kuhn, Jr       Marsalese      Miller         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              30,978          5,913         15,751

Totals                  30,978          5,913         15,751

16th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    John           Edward         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Foster         Servitto       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB              122,266         31,789         30,124

Totals                 122,266         31,789         30,124

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Saleema        Mark           Joseph         
CODE/NAME       Sheikh         Switalski      Toia           
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                7,762         38,540         14,051

Totals                   7,762         38,540         14,051

30th Circuit Judge of the Circuit Court Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Laura          Michael        
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Baird          Harrison       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM               48,928         10,262         12,561

Totals                  48,928         10,262         12,561

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Paula          Billie Jo      Carolyn        
CODE/NAME       Manderfield    O'Berry        Stell          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM               13,693          4,576          7,836

Totals                  13,693          4,576          7,836

23rd District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Daniel         David          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Dobbins        Geiss          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 3,948            985          1,018

Totals                   3,948            985          1,018

 
                               
COUNTY          Geno           
CODE/NAME       Salomone       
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                 1,945

Totals                   1,945

36th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Ruth           Kimberly       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Garrett        Miles          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                60,608         20,914         15,007

Totals                  60,608         20,914         15,007

 
                               
COUNTY          Thomas         
CODE/NAME       Shannon        
=============== ============== 
82 WAYNE                24,687

Totals                  24,687

40th District Judge of the District Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    William        Mark           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Crouchman      Fratarcangeli  
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                9,537          5,182          3,026

Totals                   9,537          5,182          3,026

 
                               
COUNTY          Curtis         
CODE/NAME       Willner        
=============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                1,329

Totals                   1,329

41A District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Sheila         Gordon         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Bucci          Duff           
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               23,201          2,459          8,339

Totals                  23,201          2,459          8,339

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Nancy          Doug           Jayne          
CODE/NAME       Safie          Shepherd       Szymanski      
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                1,019          6,865          4,519

Totals                   1,019          6,865          4,519

41B District Judge of the District Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2003 (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    William        Linda          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Burkart        Davis          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
50 MACOMB               14,407          2,303          9,104

Totals                  14,407          2,303          9,104

 
                               
COUNTY          Joseph         
CODE/NAME       Kosmala        
=============== ============== 
50 MACOMB                3,000

Totals                   3,000

48th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Dana           Neil           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Baskin         Colman         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND              19,522          1,886          1,245

Totals                  19,522          1,886          1,245

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Diane          Ronald         Barbara        
CODE/NAME       D'Agostini     Graham         Smith          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
63 OAKLAND               7,488          3,567          5,336

Totals                   7,488          3,567          5,336

54A District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Hugh           Frank          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Clarke, Jr     DeLuca         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
23 EATON                   392            160             32
33 INGHAM               11,537          2,225          2,427

Totals                  11,929          2,385          2,459

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Charles        Ernest         Jack           
CODE/NAME       Ford           Horace, Jr     Jordan         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
23 EATON                    62              1              7
33 INGHAM                  980            162            256

Totals                   1,042            163            263

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Krista         Melvin         Paul           
CODE/NAME       Krause         McWilliams     Novak          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
23 EATON                    33             33             19
33 INGHAM                2,144            530          1,986

Totals                   2,177            563          2,005

 
                               
COUNTY          Constance      
CODE/NAME       Ross           
=============== ============== 
23 EATON                    45
33 INGHAM                  827

Totals                     872

62A District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Ruth           James          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Mason          Miller         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                  5,312          1,158            845

Totals                   5,312          1,158            845

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Tim            Steven         Art            
CODE/NAME       Taylor         Timmers        Winther        
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                    505          1,812            992

Totals                     505          1,812            992

74th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Edward         Guy            
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Czuprynski     Greve          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
09 BAY                  22,205          4,193          4,901

Totals                  22,205          4,193          4,901

 
                                              
COUNTY          Timothy        Abel           
CODE/NAME       Kelly          Torres         
=============== ============== ============== 
09 BAY                   8,419          4,692

Totals                   8,419          4,692

86th District Judge of the District Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Terms (2) Positions

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Cheryl         Tom            
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Follette       Gilbert        
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
05 ANTRIM                7,095          1,066          1,463
28 GD. TRAVERSE         21,382          3,154          4,025
45 LEELANAU              9,020          1,572          1,905

Totals                  37,497          5,792          7,393

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Shelley        Kenneth        Thomas         
CODE/NAME       Kester         Petterson      Phillips       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
05 ANTRIM                1,599          1,262          1,705
28 GD. TRAVERSE          4,394          3,316          6,493
45 LEELANAU              1,828          1,109          2,606

Totals                   7,821          5,687         10,804

ALLEGAN Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Christopher    Mike           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Anderson       Buck           
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
03 ALLEGAN              12,972            715          6,487

Totals                  12,972            715          6,487

 
                                              
COUNTY          Kevin          Heidi          
CODE/NAME       Cronin         Wolf           
=============== ============== ============== 
03 ALLEGAN               2,958          2,812

Totals                   2,958          2,812

DICKINSON Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Bruce          Kalen          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Brouillette    Lipe           
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
22 DICKINSON             5,774            921          1,156

Totals                   5,774            921          1,156

 
                                              
COUNTY          Thomas         John           
CODE/NAME       Slagle         Torreano       
=============== ============== ============== 
22 DICKINSON             1,467          2,230

Totals                   1,467          2,230

INGHAM Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent - Partial Term Ending 01/01/2003 (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Richard        Mark           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Garcia         Meadows        
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
33 INGHAM               26,587         11,692          4,471

Totals                  26,587         11,692          4,471

 
                               
COUNTY          Nancy          
CODE/NAME       Wonch          
=============== ============== 
33 INGHAM               10,424

Totals                  10,424

IOSCO Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    John           Edward         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Hamilton       Keller         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
35 IOSCO                 5,022          3,496            888

Totals                   5,022          3,496            888

 
                               
COUNTY          Donna          
CODE/NAME       Lehl           
=============== ============== 
35 IOSCO                   638

Totals                     638

KENT Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Judith         Nannette       
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Baxter         Bowler         
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                 57,151          8,891          8,067

Totals                  57,151          8,891          8,067

 
                                                             
COUNTY          Patrick        Dawn           Bernard        
CODE/NAME       Hillary        Krupp          Schaefer       
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                 13,820          7,980          3,004

Totals                  13,820          7,980          3,004

 
                                              
COUNTY          Larry          Daniel         
CODE/NAME       Wilson         Zemaitis       
=============== ============== ============== 
41 KENT                  1,977         13,412

Totals                   1,977         13,412

LAPEER Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Jan            Justus         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Herrick        Scott          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
44 LAPEER                9,380          3,073          3,998

Totals                   9,380          3,073          3,998

 
                               
COUNTY          George         
CODE/NAME       Stauch, Jr     
=============== ============== 
44 LAPEER                2,309

Totals                   2,309

MIDLAND Judge of the Probate Court Non-Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Charlotte      Dorene         
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Allen          Allen          
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
56 MIDLAND               9,946          2,764          4,844

Totals                   9,946          2,764          4,844

 
                               
COUNTY          James          
CODE/NAME       Wilson         
=============== ============== 
56 MIDLAND               2,338

Totals                   2,338

PRESQUE ISLE Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Brian          Judy           
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Draper         McFalda        
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
71 PRESQUE ISLE          1,881            302            595

Totals                   1,881            302            595

 
                               
COUNTY          Kenneth        
CODE/NAME       Radzibon       
=============== ============== 
71 PRESQUE ISLE            984

Totals                     984

ROSCOMMON Judge of the Probate Court Incumbent 6 Year Term (1) Position Files With County

                        TOTAL                                
COUNTY                   BY    Douglas        Scott          
CODE/NAME              COUNTY  Dosson         Hess           
=============== ============== ============== ============== 
72 ROSCOMMON             5,171          2,692          1,126

Totals                   5,171          2,692          1,126

 
                               
COUNTY          Michael        
CODE/NAME       Matuzak        
=============== ============== 
72 ROSCOMMON             1,353

Totals                   1,353

Michigan.gov Home  |  SOS Home  |  Elections in Michigan Home  |  State Web Sites
Privacy Policy  |  Link Policy  |  Accessibility Policy  |  Security Policy
Copyright © 2002 State of Michigan